Student Clubs
HsinMUN
UNICEF
Class Works
Service Learning
Student Clubs HomeActivitiesStudent Clubs
 

 

  IBSH Student Club Meeting Schedules for 2013-2014

CLUB NAME

EMAIL

SUPERVISOR

MEETINGS

A Cappella

annshannon.chow@gmail.com

Marina Lin

Tuesday afterschool

Multifunction Room

BDDB

nehsbddb@yahoo.com

annshannon.chow@gmail.com

Sharon Liao

NA

Basketball (Boy’s)

cocochingqwerty@gmail.com

Jess Cheng

Mon/Thurs afterschool

Gym/Basketball Court

Basketball

(Girl’s)

szuyu1790@gmail.com

Jess Cheng

Mon/Thurs afterschool

Basketball Court

Cheerleading

stef.musicluver.girl@gmail.com

Michael Weng

Mon/Tues/Thurs afterschool

Music/Small Bball Court

CBC

thelegendaryhippo@gmail.com

Bianca Chang

Daily afterschool

Dance Room

Chess

chessclubibsh@gmail.com

Stephen Cravak

Wednesday afterschool

Physics Lab

Cinemascopestudios

c.scope.studios@gmail.com

Eduard Liu

Thursday Lunch

Chemistry Lab

Computer

Programming Team

darthvaderroxs@gmail.com



Yuchi

Tues/Thurs afterschool

Comp. Lab 2&3

Cross Country

queenjessicathe1st@gmail.com

Jess Cheng

Tues/Wed afterschool

Physics Lab

Distortion

distortion.ibsh@gmail.com

bloodsucker1337@gmail.com

Ms. Lin

Mon/Tues/Thurs afterschool

Multifunction Room

D.co

dee.dot.koe@gmail.com

Ice Chan

Wed/Fri afterschool

Music Room

Debate and Speech

ibshdebate@gmail.com



Stephen Cravak

Wed Lunch

Biology Lab

Drama

enathori@gmail.com

Stephen Cravak

Wed afterschool

Every Child Counts

wunicki@gmail.com



Min Yeh

Monday Lunch

Chemistry Lab

Fellowship

katherine326@gmail.com

Tony Fwu

Wednesday Lunch

Music Room

Fencing

joycee.wang5@gmail.com

Jess Cheng

Mon/Wed/Fri afterschool

Gym Hallway

Global Issues Network

elaine.lainyg@gmail.com

Luke Walker

Wednesday afterschool

English Room

Global Leadership Organization

stef.musicluver.girl@gmail.com

Sharon Liao

NA

Humane Society

rixtreehugger@gmail.com

Luke Walker

Thurs Lunch/Fri afterschool

Eng Room/Bio Lab

Interact

nehsinteract@gmail.com

Bianca Chang

Tuesday Lunch

English Room

Jubilee Project

annarebu@gmail.com

wunicki@gmail.com

Eduard Liu

Wednesday Lunch

WSS Room

Key

rickykim128@gmail.com

Ted Hsiung

Friday Lunch

English Room

Model United Nations

elaine.lainyg@gmail.com

Ms. Wyant

Peggy Wu

NA

Orchestra

elaine.lainyg@gmail.com

Helen Chu

Friday Afterschool

Multi/Eng/WSS

A Piece of Cake

katherine326@gmail.com

Jenny Hsu

Friday Afterschool

Cooking Room

Roots and Shoots

roots.shoots.ibsh@gmail.com

Ray Chin

Wednesday Lunch

AV Room

Shutter Lens Light

albertcarcrazy@gmail.com

Eduard Liu

Wednesday Lunch

WSS Room

Soccer

edwin0114@gmail.com

Min Yeh

Mon/Thurs afterschool

Soccer Field

Softball

aznholyice9@gmail.com

Michael Weng

Wednesday afterschool

Field/Small Bball Court

Swim Team

yenbalance@gmail.com

William Liao

Monday afterschool

UMC

UNICEF

stinkybuttt1996@gmail.com

Tony Fwu

Wednesday Lunch

English Room

Vistas

vistasonline@yahoo.com

Sharon Liao

Wednesday Lunch

Chemistry Lab

World Scholar’s Cup

ibshwsc@gmail.com

Stephen Cravak

Thursday afterschool

Eng Room/ Comp Lab

Yearbook

queenjessicathe1st@gmail.com

Yichi Chu

Stephen Cravak

Wednesday Lunch

Physics Lab

National Honor Society

NA

Stephen Cravak



 


 
 
Address:300 Jieshou Rd. Hsinchu, Taiwan 300-78, R. O. C. TEL:+886-3-5777011  FAX:+886-3-5785565
Copyright © 2010 International Bilingual School at the Hsinchu-Science-Park All Rights Reserved.