Student Clubs
HsinMUN
UNICEF
Class Works
Service Learning
Student Clubs HomeActivitiesStudent Clubs
 

 

  IBSH Student Club Meeting Schedules for 2013-2014

CLUB NAME

EMAIL

SUPERVISOR

MEETINGS

A Cappella

[email protected]

Marina Lin

Tuesday afterschool

Multifunction Room

BDDB

[email protected]

[email protected]

Sharon Liao

NA

Basketball (Boy’s)

[email protected]

Jess Cheng

Mon/Thurs afterschool

Gym/Basketball Court

Basketball

(Girl’s)

[email protected]

Jess Cheng

Mon/Thurs afterschool

Basketball Court

Cheerleading

[email protected]

Michael Weng

Mon/Tues/Thurs afterschool

Music/Small Bball Court

CBC

[email protected]

Bianca Chang

Daily afterschool

Dance Room

Chess

[email protected]

Stephen Cravak

Wednesday afterschool

Physics Lab

Cinemascopestudios

[email protected]

Eduard Liu

Thursday Lunch

Chemistry Lab

Computer

Programming Team

[email protected]



Yuchi

Tues/Thurs afterschool

Comp. Lab 2&3

Cross Country

[email protected]

Jess Cheng

Tues/Wed afterschool

Physics Lab

Distortion

[email protected]

[email protected]

Ms. Lin

Mon/Tues/Thurs afterschool

Multifunction Room

D.co

[email protected]

Ice Chan

Wed/Fri afterschool

Music Room

Debate and Speech

[email protected]



Stephen Cravak

Wed Lunch

Biology Lab

Drama

[email protected]

Stephen Cravak

Wed afterschool

Every Child Counts

[email protected]



Min Yeh

Monday Lunch

Chemistry Lab

Fellowship

[email protected]

Tony Fwu

Wednesday Lunch

Music Room

Fencing

[email protected]

Jess Cheng

Mon/Wed/Fri afterschool

Gym Hallway

Global Issues Network

[email protected]

Luke Walker

Wednesday afterschool

English Room

Global Leadership Organization

[email protected]

Sharon Liao

NA

Humane Society

[email protected]

Luke Walker

Thurs Lunch/Fri afterschool

Eng Room/Bio Lab

Interact

[email protected]

Bianca Chang

Tuesday Lunch

English Room

Jubilee Project

[email protected]

[email protected]

Eduard Liu

Wednesday Lunch

WSS Room

Key

[email protected]

Ted Hsiung

Friday Lunch

English Room

Model United Nations

[email protected]

Ms. Wyant

Peggy Wu

NA

Orchestra

[email protected]

Helen Chu

Friday Afterschool

Multi/Eng/WSS

A Piece of Cake

[email protected]

Jenny Hsu

Friday Afterschool

Cooking Room

Roots and Shoots

[email protected]

Ray Chin

Wednesday Lunch

AV Room

Shutter Lens Light

[email protected]

Eduard Liu

Wednesday Lunch

WSS Room

Soccer

[email protected]

Min Yeh

Mon/Thurs afterschool

Soccer Field

Softball

[email protected]

Michael Weng

Wednesday afterschool

Field/Small Bball Court

Swim Team

[email protected]

William Liao

Monday afterschool

UMC

UNICEF

[email protected]

Tony Fwu

Wednesday Lunch

English Room

Vistas

[email protected]

Sharon Liao

Wednesday Lunch

Chemistry Lab

World Scholar’s Cup

[email protected]

Stephen Cravak

Thursday afterschool

Eng Room/ Comp Lab

Yearbook

[email protected]

Yichi Chu

Stephen Cravak

Wednesday Lunch

Physics Lab

National Honor Society

NA

Stephen Cravak



 


 
 
Address:300 Jieshou Rd. Hsinchu, Taiwan 300-78, R. O. C. TEL:+886-3-5777011  FAX:+886-3-5785565
Copyright © 2010 International Bilingual School at the Hsinchu-Science-Park All Rights Reserved.